Cable Management Malaysia | Cable Management Distributor Malaysia | Cable Management Supplier Malaysia | Cable Gland Malaysia | Cable Gland Distributor Malaysia | Cable Gland Supplier Malaysia | Cable Lugs Malaysia | Cable Lugs Distributor Malaysia | Cable Lugs Supplier Malaysia | Cable Ties Malaysia | Cable Ties Distributor Malaysia | Cable Ties Supplier Malaysia | Cooper Bussmann Malaysia | Cooper Bussmann Distributor Malaysia | Cooper Bussmann Supplier Malaysia | Explosion Proof Junction Box Malaysia | Explosion Proof Junction Box Distributor Malaysia | Explosion Proof Junction Box Supplier Malaysia | Firestop Sealant Malaysia | Firestop Sealant Distributor Malaysia | Firestop Sealant Supplier Malaysia | Flexible Conduit Malaysia | Flexible Conduit Distributor Malaysia | Flexible Conduit Supplier Malaysia | Band It Cable Ties | Cable Stripping Tool | Lightning Protection System Malaysia | Earth Boss Malaysia | Heat Shrink Supplier Malaysia | Weather Proof Boxes Malaysia | Wire Mesh Cable Tray Malaysia

Privacy Policy
PRIVACY POLICY FOR IEP SDN BHD
IEP SDN BHD's Privacy Policy (the "Privacy Policy") is to assured you and inform you that as our valued customers’ Personal Data and all parties who have transactions with IEP Sdn Bhd are protected. Our policies inform you of our and practices at IEP Sdn Bhd regarding the collection, use and disclosure of any information you submit to us. This includes "Personal Information," which is information about you that is personally identifiable such as your name, e-mail address, user ID number, mobile number, billing addresses and other non-public information that is associated with the foregoing.
Personal Data Protection Act 2010
You are accorded with rights stipulated in the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) and we will be abide by the provisions provided in PDPA.
User Content
By accessing the website or otherwise providing your personal information to us, you agree to the terms and conditions of IEP Sdn Bhd’s Privacy Policy, which is incorporated into and forms a part of our terms of service. You expressly consent, accepting to the processing of your Personal Information according to the practices describe in this Privacy Policy. Your Personal Information will be processed and stored in Malaysia governed by the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 or PDPA. Your Personal Information will not be used or disclosed for purposes for which you have not given consent or which are not permitted under applicable law.
COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
Personal Information That You Provide
In general, IEP Sdn Bhd are collecting Personal Information that you submit to us voluntarily. We also are collecting information that you submit through you application to be come our member or business partner, or in the process of order fulfilment, communicating, creating or editing your account and user profile in relation with the usage of the platform.
Personal Information From Other Sources
We may receive Personal Information about you from other sources with which you have expressly consented to.
E-Mail Address
If you send an e-mail to us, or fill in either form via feedback, or other forms, we will collect your name, e-mail address, mobile number or other information deemed necessary and other information you provide.
Information Collected Via Technology
As you use our services, certain information may also be passively collected and stored on our or our service providers’ server logs, including your Internet protocol address, browser type, and operating system.
USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
Information Collected Via Technology
Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, trade, rent, or otherwise share for marketing purposes the Personal Information that we collect from third parties, unless you or authorize us to do so.
Personal Information collected is to provide you access, to process engagement services, to improve, better tailor the features, performance, and support of our business dealing in our e-commerce website, and to offer you additional information, opportunities, promotions and functionality from us.
We may share some or all of your Personal Information with our affiliated and group companies that are under a common control, so that they may send daily deal e-mails to you as consented newsletters, under conditions of confidentiality, similar levels of security safeguards, that require them to honour this Privacy Policy.
We may disclose your Personal Information if we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to:
  1. comply with relevant laws or to respond to subpoenas or warrants served on us; or
  2. to protect and defend our rights or property, you, or third parties.
Please note that your personal information may be transferred, stored and processed outside Malaysia in secured cloud servers.
SECURITY/DATA PROTECTION
We will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot however guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk and you agree not to hold us responsible for any breach of security while accessing the internet that is out of our control. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.
THIRD PARTY WEBSITES
Our website may contain links to other sites (the "Linked Sites"). We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of such other Linked Sites. You agree to waive any claim against us with respect to the Linked Sites.
CONTACT AND REVISIONS
If you have questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at:
IEP Sdn Bhd (200701009322) (767324 – U)
No.6, Jalan BS 9/7B,
Taman Perindustrian Bukit Serdang Seksyen 9,
43300 Seri Kembangan, Selangor
Tel: +603-8959 8533 / +603-8957 8188
Fax: +603-8959 8688
Email: emarketing@iep.com.my
This Privacy Policy is subject to occasional revision at our discretion. If you object to any such changes, you must cease using our platform and any further use shall indicate your acknowledgement of such changes and agreement to be bound by the terms and conditions of such changes.

Site Map

Home
Products
Sales
About
Contact Us

IEP SDN BHD (200701009322) (767324 - U)
ISO 9001:2015 Certified

Connect with Us

+603-8959 8588
+603-8957 8188
+603-8959 8588
emarketing@iep.com.my
No.6, Jalan BS 9/7B, Taman Perindustrian Bukit Serdang,
Seksyen 9, 43300 Seri Kembangan,
Selangor, Malaysia.